GW33 – Mini League Update

Jumpers for Goalposts
Follow me:
Latest posts by Jumpers for Goalposts (see all)
Reading Time: 2 minutes

Pick your FPL Mini League for update:

Troika

“The Good, The Bad & The Gnarby” remain 76pts clear with just 5 weeks to go. Can any of the chasing pack close the gap???

“Waiting team name 2” were the top scoring team this week with 124pts! which has moved them up to 13th in the table. Their score was largely helped by “@AritraC29790911” who was the top scoring individual this week with 77pts.

Top of the table is as follows:

team nametotal score
The Good, the Bad and the Gnabry4323
The FPL Squad4247
Cold As Thrice4233
Observing Foxy phenoms4231
CIS United4209
Peanut Butter and Jelly4199
This is not my Forte4173
Knockaert Punch4149
The VARdy Boys4144
Statasauruses4132

Full breakdown of scores and table can be found here: GAMEWEEK UPDATE

Survivor

The 13 going this week are shown below – this week 47pts was the cut off score and a count back using vice captain scores was needed to split 4 teams on 47pts..

ManagerTeamTeam IDGW33
Andy CrossHas The Mousset Yet?53082133
Olly BoultonTimo for a Beverino489841637
Carlene MReal Villanelle20163239
Shahbaz AnwerPjanic! At The Isco205541
N@bin grgNabin Fc155500641
Kenny MCayeff Sea159039642
Ben WebboThe Ricoh Rejects19029343
Zunaid MukadamVictorious Secret281435043
Ayan SahaAYANFPL1602645
Ioan GwynWhen the Levy Breaks16533545
Julian BerllaqueAtlético Challenged34499246
Faruq RafiElMago21201582147
Oluwatobiloba aaaaaaaaaTobi Or Not To Be FC83344547

You can see the full list of teams and how you have performed here: GAMEWEEK UPDATE. You an also see the 59 teams remaining by looking on the “teams remaining” tab.

GW34-37 – 13 teams leave.

Twitterliga100

The battle at the top is really on now with just 5 weeks to go. Jerome Hughes remains in 1st place with a weekly score of 57pts taking him to 2,252, but Shubham Agarwal (2,239pts) and Jorn Verheijden (2,288pts) are both within striking distance.

Jerome sits in 376nd place globally and Shubham is also in the top 1K in 702nd place. It’s sure to be an exciting final few game weeks!

Congratulations to Gurbanmyrat Myradov for winning April Manager of the Month.

Full Standings can be found here: TWITTERLIGA100

Manager of the Months:

monthteammanagermonth score
SeptThe BhoysDarran Gowrie212
OctEnRo CityEnrique Camblor290
NovMartial MattersJerome Hughes230
DecClinicalFPLJorn Verheijen406
JanSmuggy DuggyAlan Duggan394
FebPick NopeKetan Chopra473
MarMartial MattersJerome Hughes203
AprAlamutGurbanmyrat Myradov305
May

Twitterliga

It’s all change at the top of the table after GW33. Paul Jones now sits in 1st place after scoring 71pts this week. Close behind in 2nd place though is Nick Jones who is just 13pts behind!

Paul is now 755th globally with an overall score of 2,238pts

Full Standings can be found here: TWITTERLIGA

Congratulations to GreyHead for winning April Manager of the Month.

Managers of the Month:

monthteammanagermonth score
SeptCobra KaiCraig Thomson216
OctHere we go!FPL Joker292
NovLingardium WeviosaPaul Jones232
DecN’GolianenRaish Ganpat429
JanUnited of ChorleyBogdan Vasile393
FebCobra KaiCraig Thomson460
MarNumber17Parikshit Pekhale231
AprThe Great and GoodGrey Head303
May

45570cookie-checkGW33 – Mini League Update
Share this article:

Reply to Article: