GW31 – Mini League Update

Jumpers for Goalposts
Follow me:
Latest posts by Jumpers for Goalposts (see all)
Reading Time: 2 minutes

Pick your FPL Mini League for update:

Troika

“The Good, The Bad & The Gnarby” appear like they are going to run away with the title as they are now 101 points ahead with just 7 weeks to go! They were the top scoring team of the week with 147 points.

They completed the clean sweep with “@FPLNixster” also being the top scoring player of the week with 91pts!

Top of the table is as follows:

team total score
The Good, the Bad and the Gnabry4089
Observing Foxy phenoms3988
Cold As Thrice3986
CIS United3982
The FPL Squad3975
The VARdy Boys3941
Peanut Butter and Jelly3940
This is not my Forte3916
Knockaert Punch3904
Statasauruses3893

Full breakdown of scores and table can be found here: GAMEWEEK UPDATE

Survivor

The 15 going this week are shown below – this week 50pts was the cut off score.

managerteam nameteam idgw31
Farrel WGreen Arrow371717
Sagnik SadhukhanDistorted Chromosome121126
Simon NorthoverCrystal Phallus22463831
Mwai MashungaLockdown Ver213405131
James CookMoura less perfect63145931
Craig BallThe Saint-Minimums383332
Omnia NabeelNimos273626435
Илија МарушићAtenica City1444936
parthan prasannakumarMaharaja Burger143231336
Mack MorrisonSporting Lewes1882937
Abhijit KElectrifyingFlankers5361538
Zach FChae wins PL (LIV)3157039
Owen Doylefacking toffees16912939
Farhan SayyedMumbai Mavericks16635439
Dwai BanerjeeLive And Let Dwai46099440

You can see the full list of teams and how you have performed here: GAMEWEEK UPDATE

GW31-33 – 15 teams leave.

GW34-37 – 13 teams leave.

Twitterliga100

A cracking week from Jerome Hughes scoring 77pts not only sees him remain at the top of the table but also sees a rise to 413th globally! Shubham Agarwal isn’t giving up the chase though also scoring 77pts last week. He too is now inside the top 1K. The battle looks like it’s going to the wire!. It’s sure to be an exciting final few game weeks!

Full Standings can be found here: TWITTERLIGA100

Manager of the Months:

monthteammanagermonth score
SeptThe BhoysDarran Gowrie212
OctEnRo CityEnrique Camblor290
NovMartial MattersJerome Hughes230
DecClinicalFPLJorn Verheijen406
JanSmuggy DuggyAlan Duggan394
FebPick NopeKetan Chopra473
MarMartial MattersJerome Hughes203
Apr
May

Twitterliga

Adnan Hajrulahovic remains in first place but the lead is getting smaller. It’s now just 4pts Shubham Agarwal. Shubham played his wildcard and scored 77pts.

Adnan is now 765th globally with an overall score of 2,112

Full Standings can be found here: TWITTERLIGA

Managers of the Month:

monthteammanagermonth score
SeptCobra KaiCraig Thomson216
OctHere we go!FPL Joker292
NovLingardium WeviosaPaul Jones232
DecN’GolianenRaish Ganpat429
JanUnited of ChorleyBogdan Vasile393
FebCobra KaiCraig Thomson460
MarNumber17Parikshit Pekhale231
Apr
May

43990cookie-checkGW31 – Mini League Update
Share this article:

Reply to Article: