GW29 – Mini League Update

Jumpers for Goalposts
Follow me:
Latest posts by Jumpers for Goalposts (see all)
Reading Time: 2 minutes

Pick your FPL Mini League for update:

Troika

After a reduced GW of just 4 games “The Good, The Bad & The Gnarby” remain top of the pile after scoring 101pts. “CIS Utd” have closed the gap slightly after scoring 122pts, and are now just 34 points behind with 9 weeks to go.

In a lower scoring week, it was “This is not my Forte” who top scored with 133pts and the best individual score was “@granikxhaka” from “Team Rocket” with 89pts.

Top of the table is as follows:

TeamTotal Score
The Good, the Bad and the Gnabry3808
CIS United3774
Cold As Thrice3757
The VARdy Boys3753
Observing Foxy phenoms3742
Knockaert Punch3714
Peanut Butter and Jelly3707
The FPL Squad3706
This is not my Forte3680
Hanging by a Fred3678

Full breakdown of scores and table can be found here: GAMEWEEK UPDATE

Survivor

The 19 going this week are shown below – this week captain scores were needed to split the teams on 38points.

ManagerTeamTEAM IDGW29 Score
Kassem GhaziriBlue Spirit208206612
Sam StuttardTryhard XI323112414
Trine LökkenTikkaMoSalah274561118
Louis JonesTierney’sTescoTroop80005123
Vegard SkogAll-star45450424
Mar TonNo lives matter210474227
Donald MurrayDigne Be a Dick321321328
Artho RafeeThe fighter485058930
Adam JenkinsManchest Hair United66483030
Harish YadavFlying Without Ings3154332
Bryan FerryBoom Xhakalaka149021133
Christopher CohenCity of Engels169928534
Talha NadeemGladiators218235
Dermot BroganBruno from the Spot281036436
Ashwin p kArslyn410665336
Reuben LarmieClutch Drive17411437
Columba MartinA Masked Ball11092337
Will BlackwellDyche Dyche Baby186485738
Jens KarlssonMr Ofta Hela Stycket3879438

You can see the full list of teams and how you have performed here: GAMEWEEK UPDATE

Up to and including GW30 – 19 teams leave. GW31-33 – 15 teams leave. GW34-37 – 13 teams leave.

Twitterliga100

Jerome Hughes has seen another 2pts come off his lead at the top after he scored 65pts and Sivert Arne Selvi scored 67pts this week. Jerome is now ranked 1.2K globally ans Sivert 2.3K

Full Standings can be found here: TWITTERLIGA100

Manager of the Months:

monthteammanagermonth score
SeptThe BhoysDarran Gowrie212
OctEnRo CityEnrique Camblor290
NovMartial MattersJerome Hughes230
DecClinicalFPLJorn Verheijen406
JanSmuggy DuggyAlan Duggan394
FebPick NopeKetan Chopra473
MarMartial MattersJerome Hughes203
Apr
May

Twitterliga

Adnan Hajrulahovic lead is now just 8pts at the top after scoring 55points this week. However, Paul Jones now sits in second after scoring 65pts. Adnan is now 1.1K globally with an overall score of Impressively he is now ranked 1K globally with a score of 1,988!!

Full Standings can be found here: TWITTERLIGA

Managers of the Month:

monthteammanagermonth score
SeptCobra KaiCraig Thomson216
OctHere we go!FPL Joker292
NovLingardium WeviosaPaul Jones232
DecN’GolianenRaish Ganpat429
JanUnited of ChorleyBogdan Vasile393
FebCobra KaiCraig Thomson460
MarNumber17Parikshit Pekhale231
Apr
May

38930cookie-checkGW29 – Mini League Update
Share this article:

Reply to Article: