GW27 – Mini League Update

Jumpers for Goalposts
Follow me:
Latest posts by Jumpers for Goalposts (see all)
Reading Time: 1 minute

Pick your FPL Mini League for update:

Troika

“The Good, The Bad & The Gnarby” have seent their lead cut to 29pt lead after scoring 131pts in GW27. “Cold As Thrice” continue to put up a fight in 2nd place while keeping at bay those chasing them down.

165pts was the top score this week which was by “Cold As Thrice” and the best individual score was 102pts from @GrahamMcMurdie, part of “Footboxx +1” and @Frankwalsh82, part of “Cold As Thrice”

Top of the table is as follows:

Team NameTOTAL SCORE
The Good, the Bad and the Gnabry3597
Cold As Thrice3568
CIS United3558
Observing Foxy phenoms3552
Knockaert Punch3524
The VARdy Boys3521
Peanut Butter and Jelly3501
The FPL Squad3493
Untouchables3475
Statasauruses3468

Full breakdown of scores and table can be found here: GAMEWEEK UPDATE

Survivor

The 15 going this week are shown below.

Manager NameTeam NameTeam IDGW27
Veron RaghunandanMessi Lingard18634435
Nelson DsouzaWeCoconutAllOfEurope74720535
Davey CoalterDavey’s Boys139097836
Raheel Z KhanAztech325539
Carlos BarrosF.C. Fútbol Club34374343
Raghav BhardwajDal Makhani FC36691144
Ori VasserOlaha FC144627844
ROASH SINGHMaguire Got Bale35711644
Milos ZelicJedva skupljeni86644045
Daniel RC. F. Alcagoitas1662845
Franck PibouinRoger Forever546645
Hassan Alaywan@fpl_sheikh415345
Tom NolanFair Dinkum69178646
Will HallHallstars XI90634446
Rory JustdiedRoryJustDied554778747

You can see the full list of teams and how you have performed here: GAMEWEEK UPDATE

Twitterliga100

Jerome Hughes lead is now 12pts after playing his TC chip on Gundogan this week. However, Sivert Arne Selvi and Shubham Agarwal continue to hunt down Jerome at the top of the table. They are now on 1,856 and 1,1850 points respectively with Jerome on 1,868 points. Jerome is now ranked 2.6K.

Full Standings can be found here: TWITTERLIGA100

Twitterliga

Adnan Hajrulahovic managed to take back top spot this week after scoring 87 points. 2nd placed Craig Thomson scored 68pts. Adnan has a 15 point lead and is currently ranked an incredibly impressive 872 place globally.

Full Standings can be found here: TWITTERLIGA

35660cookie-checkGW27 – Mini League Update
Share this article:

Reply to Article: