GW17 – Mini League Update

Follow Me
Latest posts by Jumpers for Goalposts (see all)
Reading Time: 2 minutes

Pick your mini league for update:

Troika

“The Good, The Bad & The Gnarby” have seen their lead massively cut this week and now only lead by 4pts. CIS United took 32 points out of the lead this week to be hot on the tails going into GW18.

It was “CIS United” who topped scored this week with 152pts, which has seen them consolidate 2nd and now have first place firmly in their sights.

The best individual score was 92pts from @fpl_attempts part of “FPL Triple Kaptain”

Top of the table is as follows:

Team NameTOTAL SCORE
The Good, the Bad and the Gnabry2098
CIS United2094
The FPL Squad2062
Cold As Thrice2051
Team Rocket2034
Waiting team name 22029
Hanging by a Fred2026
Statasauruses2021
Observing Foxy phenoms2014
The VARdy Boys2006

Full breakdown of scores and table can be found here: GAMEWEEK UPDATE

Survivor

The cut off score was 43 points or over this week. With 3 teams tied on 43 and only 1 space left it was the vice captain score that was needed to separate the teams to see who took the final elemination spot.

The 15 managers leaving this week are shown below:

Manager NameTeam NameTeam IDGW17
David SextonTrout of No Craic FC19485243
Lars CresensLARSENAL FC21493342
Jack KovandzichFullback Frenzy348960241
Lennon ManasaTeam Lenz14097441
Callum RobertsMalevolence102217541
James SteccaGALACTICOS FC41987941
Thomas JewellCrown Jewells1144741
Anita ZelicVesela mašina70208041
tyrelle rosenbergBap 1193277640
Michael Meliss3 Hunid Spartans127163740
Mads SchultzSFC10752838
Kieran Hughes-JonesWiz Kikifa48333638
Connor Loughran2ez fc78552835
Yaseen TahaRRH 55 88113878434
mal g-tTLFPL Mal City15123330

You can see the full list of teams and how you have performed here: GAMEWEEK UPDATE

Twitterliga100

Jerome Hughes has seen his lead cut again slightly this week and is now just 9pts clear at the top of the table after scoring 61pts this week to take him to 1,114pts overall. That’s enough for an impressive 3K rank overall. However, Shubham Agarwal is hot on his heals on 1,105pts.

Full Standings can be found here: TWITTERLIGA100

Twitterliga

It’s a bit tighter in Twitterliga, with the lead changing every week. Paul Jones takes over top spot this week after scoring 74pts and moves onto 1,113pts overall with a global rank of 3K. His lead is just 3pts from Adnan Hajrulahovic.

Full Standings can be found here: TWITTERLIGA

23000cookie-checkGW17 – Mini League Update

Reply to Article: