GW16 – Mini League Update

Jumpers for Goalposts
Follow me:
Latest posts by Jumpers for Goalposts (see all)
Reading Time: 2 minutes

Pick your mini league for update:

Troika

“The Good, The Bad & The Gnarby” continue their good form and extended their lead again this week. They are now 37pts clear of second placed team “CIS United”. With complete gameweeks no longer a certainty it could definitely all change over the next few gamweeks.

It was “Waiting for team name” who topped scored this week with 123pts, which has seen them rise to 7h place in the table.

The best individual score was 69pts from @SoumyadeepDas20 part of “Waiting for team name”

Top of the table is as follows:

Team NameTOTAL SCORE
The Good, the Bad and the Gnabry1978
CIS United1942
The FPL Squad1933
Cold As Thrice1924
Team Rocket1901
Hanging by a Fred1901

Full breakdown of scores and table can be found here: GAMEWEEK UPDATE

Survivor

The cut off score was 32 points or over this week. The Spurs cancellation was enough to wipe out one team on 32pts with both their Captain and Vice Captain blanking. Prior week score was then needed to find the final team to go this week.

The 15 managers leaving this week are shown below:

Manager NameTeam NameTeam IDGW16
Hossam Abo AnasDreams FC6329632
Shafwat AdnanArtekkers189172432
Alan DugganThe Slow Werners10363631
The JackalThe swollen eagles6865931
Sohail AhmedBanter FC34525629
Fez HussainXI Joelinton’s336078329
Rob MacAdieAbsolutely VARcical62884729
Dan NationNorth London 49ers32625028
Joe Hlatgut buster30871928
Mountain BlackMountain Black18139927
Shubham PatilAshburton Grove FC220551227
Kipling MoorsMike Ropinez301760726
Matthew BartonBoltonwanderer1983431341323
Fabian RoviraBarkleys PL14877122
Ali Amini BayatAAB200235391020

You can see the full list of teams and how you have performed here: GAMEWEEK UPDATE

Twitterliga100

Jerome Hughes has seen his lead cut slightly this week and is 19pt clear at the top of the table after scoring 56pts this week to take him to 1,053pts overall. That’s enough for an impressive 2K rank overall.

Congratulations to Jorn Verheijden who was Decembers highest scorer with 406pts.

Full Standings can be found here: TWITTERLIGA100

Twitterliga

We have a new leader in Raish Ganpat who after scoring 65pts this week took over at the top. Paul Jones is hot on his heals though just 4pts behind! Both are in the top 5K globally!

Congratulations to Raish who also took Manager of the Month for December with 429pts!

Full Standings can be found here: TWITTERLIGA

22900cookie-checkGW16 – Mini League Update
Share this article:

Reply to Article: