GW14 – Mini League Update

Jumpers for Goalposts
Follow me:
Latest posts by Jumpers for Goalposts (see all)
Reading Time: 2 minutes

Pick your mini league for update:

Troika

“The Good, The Bad & The Gnarby” continue their good form and extended their lead again this week. They are now 26pts clear of second placed team “Cold As Thrice”. With so many games now coming up it could be all change by New Years Day.

It was “Observing Foxy phenoms” who topped scored this week with 186pts, which has seen them rise to 6th place in the table.

The best individual score was 1110pts from @Gooner _fpl part of Hanging by a Fred.

Top of the table is as follows:

Team NameTOTAL SCORE
The Good, the Bad and the Gnabry1762
Cold As Thrice1736
CIS United1720
The FPL Squad1720
Team Rocket1718

Full breakdown of scores and table can be found here: GAMEWEEK UPDATE

Survivor

The cut off score was 51 points or over this week. Captain and Vice Captain scores were needed to split those on 51 points.

The 15 managers leaving this week are shown below:

Manager NameTeam NameTeam IDGW14
Carlton PalmerThe Ricoh Reserves21936851
Bode IdrisAgbabiaka95783751
Ofir Shaya@SipTheSoup40533850
Adil KhanReturn of Chamakh318854250
Sihail AhmedValue Builders124342250
kingsford oseikingmomo486666646
Hazzy AlliFantasy Kings1590346
Tom HooperCOVID Martial228139545
Maureen OmoleMaureenFC526493345
Hrishikesh ChaudhuriRedmen FC17280144
Rukie DisiRookie FC19331643
Henning SikvelandRed Devils10772542
Adrian AinscoughLFC 189220391041
abeb konabeD75075567435
Debs BallArsene Wengerboys125172829

You can see the full list of teams and how you have performed here: GAMEWEEK UPDATE

Twitterliga100

Jerome Hughes has seen his lead cut slightly this week and is 24pt clear at the top of the table after scoring 79pts this week to take him to 952pts overall. That’s enough for an impressive 2K rank overall.

Full Standings can be found here: TWITTERLIGA100

Twitterliga

Victor Akinkuoroye has droped to 5th and we have a new leader in Adnan Hajrulahovic who moved up to 930pts in total after scoring 94pts this week. He has a 2pt lead over Sivert Arne Selvli. Adnan is also now inside the top 10K globally.

Full Standings can be found here: TWITTERLIGA

22810cookie-checkGW14 – Mini League Update
Share this article:

Reply to Article: