GW13 – Mini League Update

Jumpers for Goalposts
Follow me:
Latest posts by Jumpers for Goalposts (see all)
Reading Time: < 1 minute

Pick your mini league for update:

Troika

“The Good, The Bad & The Gnarby” managed to extend their lead slightly this week over “Cold As Thrice” and now have a 19pt lead going into the busy Christmas schedule.

It was “The FPL Squad” who topped scored this week with 114pts, which has seen them rise to 6th place in the table.

The best individual score was 65pts from Eze part of Qin Gaming.

Top of the table is as follows:

Team NameTOTAL SCORE
The Good, the Bad and the Gnabry1596
Cold As Thrice1577
Statasauruses1562
Team Rocket1559
CIS United1558

Full breakdown of scores and table can be found here: GAMEWEEK UPDATE

Survivor

The cut off score was 33 points or over this week. Captain scores were needed to split those on 33 points.

The 15 managers leaving this week are shown below:

Manager NameTeam NameTeam IDGW13
Faraboy BashMad Melons (AVL)17983633
Dele AlliKane’s Kops17799933
Favour Esanblaze FC420452233
Ifeanyi SilvaBiafra united220094733
ABIR HOSSAINGalacticos11393284133
Evgenii ArbuzovSwallows SPb6755632
Samir SaiedFC Kagran356148032
Marius MunteanuM&M Selection304339931
AA33 .AA333856631
Matthew GristVindaloovians41028331
Carlos CruzTíCarlão(Mr Fuck)32734431
Mayuresh koliPEP’S ROULETTE354082031
Temitope AdemetaHilltop Dwellers FC150782330
Jonathan BarnbyRemnants FC21547030
Luka TomasevicScorpions36518227

You can see the full list of entrants and how you would have performed in GW7 here: GAMEWEEK UPDATE

Twitterliga100

Jerome Hughes continues his impressive season and has opened up a 32pt lead at the top of the table after scoring 55pts this week to take him to 873pts overall. Thats enough for an impressive 2.4K rank overall.

Full Standings can be found here: TWITTERLIGA100

Twitterliga

Victor Akinkuoroye has just managed to keep hold of top spot this week after scoring 35pts, but his lead in now just 5pts over Sivert Arne Selvli. Victor is still inside the top 15K globally.

Full Standings can be found here: TWITTERLIGA

22250cookie-checkGW13 – Mini League Update
Share this article:

Reply to Article: