GW11 – Mini League Update

Jumpers for Goalposts
Follow me:
Latest posts by Jumpers for Goalposts (see all)
Reading Time: < 1 minute

Pick your mini league for update:

Troika

“CIS Utd” have managed to hold onto the lead, although they saw their lead cut to just 3 points after “The Good, The Bad & The Gnarby” scored 143pts this week. The top scoring team however, were the team who last week were bottom of the table. “Hustlers” scored an amazing 172pts this week!

The best individual score was 96pts from @FPLWilson

Top of the table is as follows:

Team NameTOTAL SCORE
CIS United1380
The Good, the Bad and the Gnabry1377
Statasauruses1356
Cold As Thrice1353
The VARdy Boys1341

Full breakdown of scores and table can be found here: GAMEWEEK UPDATE

Survivor

The cut off score was 48 points or over this week. Captain scores were needed to split those on 48 points.

The 15 managers leaving this week are shown below:

Manager NameTeam NameTeam IDGW11
Remy LenoirKings of Lyon174626348
Ketan ChopraPick Nope29847
phil davisRed Red Wijnaldum67946
Artur SilvaLeça Palms30057445
Fabian DriverSchluppy Seconds33913345
Ramazan KaraTurkish DeLigt252705444
Kevin SousaIniesta316633343
Mearaj AnsariPlayingXI19779143
Debjyoti BasuRonty FC205478943
Aothoy Tabassumthe witcher145017941
Daniyar TatishevSRRM418680038
Prvt. KruegerBaphomet195626737
Dilan B@FPL_Canadian211934
Barca ..squad484808334
Derek HullHull City FC20549732

You can see the full list of entrants and how you would have performed in GW7 here: GAMEWEEK UPDATE

Twitterliga100

Jerome Hughes continues to top the league after scoring 79pts this week and has also risen to 5K overall. He also slightly increased his lead to 25pts over Connor Harrison.

Full Standings can be found here: TWITTERLIGA100

Twitterliga

Victor Akinkuoroye has managed to keep hold of top spot this week after scoring 79pts. Victor is now in the top 9K globally but has seen his lead cut to 15pts, after Rhys Hunt scored an incredable 94pts this week.

Full Standings can be found here: TWITTERLIGA

21160cookie-checkGW11 – Mini League Update
Share this article:

Reply to Article: