GW10 – Mini League Update

Follow Me
Latest posts by Jumpers for Goalposts (see all)
Reading Time: 2 minutes

Pick your mini league for update:

Troika

Another week another change at the top. “CIS Utd” take back top spot after scoring 123pts this week. Team of the week was “Statasauruses” who scored an impressive 135pts pushing them into the top 5 overall as a result.

The best individual score was 78pts from @meAbhi28

Top of the table is as follows:

Team NameTOTAL SCORE
CIS United1242
The Good, the Bad and the Gnabry1234
Cold As Thrice1208
Statasauruses1202
Adam Trio Re1201

Full breakdown of scores and table can be found here: GAMEWEEK UPDATE

Survivor

The cut off score was 35 points or over this week. Captain scores were needed to split those of 35 points, with unfortunately 2 teams with a captain blank proving enough to eliminate them this week.

The 15 managers leaving this week are shown below:

Manager NameTeam NameTeam IDGW10
Shannon Van Graan100%My Type On Paper10291235
Mike SteelHi-Tec Trainers28102335
Putra Faqrul HaziqRumputBolasukanSinga465034833
Richard MoranC’mon my Heung Min143125632
Usman AliNo Kane, No Gain27714132
Sohail Blogger9Willians of Dollars111518132
Graeme SimeCtrl Alt De Ligt7471232
fady sherifFigo1445762131
Okenwa KennethBaldHeadEagle10133330
A Man Has No NameThursday Knights 2.019928030
Funade AdeFunade-FC405993830
Sebastian Szargalalos benzenos51340928
Odusina TosinRENONDEATH226686127
Shaheed Ibrahim danbattaFC Danbatta118395026
Bhav GokiOddballs United559367719

You can see the full list of entrants and how you would have performed in GW7 here: GAMEWEEK UPDATE

Twitterliga100

Jerome Hughes continues to top the league after scoring 59pts this week and has also risen to 7K overall. He has opened up a 23pt lead over Connor Harrison.

The November MOTM was also Jerome Hughes scoring 230pts.

Full Standings can be found here: TWITTERLIGA100

Twitterliga

Victor Akinkuoroye has managed to take top spot all on his own this week after scoring 72pts. Victor is now in the top 13K globally and has a 17pt lead over second placed Steve Street.

The November MOTM was Paul Hughes who scored 232pts.

Full Standings can be found here: TWITTERLIGA

21050cookie-checkGW10 – Mini League Update

Reply to Article: