GW08 – Mini League Update

Follow Me
Latest posts by Jumpers for Goalposts (see all)
Reading Time: < 1 minute

Pick your minileague for update:

Troika

We have new leaders after GW8, with “CIS United” continuing their good form and have overtaken “Team Rocket” The best performers this week were “Statasauruses” who scored an impressive 156points! It was their team member “FPL_ElStatto” who individually topped scored this week as well with 86pts.

Top of the table is as follows:

Team NameTOTAL SCORE
CIS United986
Team Rocket984
The Good, the Bad and the Gnabry976
Statasauruses963
Adam Trio Re955

Full breakdown of scores and table can be found here: GAMEWEEK UPDATE

Survivor

The cut off score was 46 points or over this week. In the tightest week yet, with so many teams captaining Son, it actually when back to the prior week score to decide who on 46 left.

The 15 managers leaving this week are shown below:

Manager NameTeam NameTeam IDGW8
Djordje DjuricSpider Pigs266846
Bogdan VasileUnited of Chorley3047044
Olly Robertsup the toffees130859244
Kaustav NandyEveners of Odds17325744
Bilal FaridyI Know Nothing112044
Ryan CowlingMr Phat Ballz215808443
EJEH MONDAYHOTTYhotty191790943
Galih endrayanaGendra Fantasy535493543
Stephen SalterDigne Time 2.053005542
FPL Diogenes@FPL_Diogenes275540441
Owais MajidRush Aouar5854041
Gibrile MinuongouDiggle FC58173038
Mike JJ3G FC270394837
Ed WoodwardWoodward fc88711636
Ongani ChirwaCalaxy Stars521691336

You can see the full list of entrants and how you would have performed in GW7 here: GAMEWEEK UPDATE

Twitterliga100

We have a new leader this week after Jerome Hughes scored 85pts this week and has leapfrogged Enrique Camblor by 3points. His 85pts also saw Jerome break into the top 50K overall.

Full Standings can be found here: TWITTERLIGA100

Twitterliga

We also saw a new leader in the main Twitterliga league with Sivert Arne Selvli taking over top spot after scoring 79pts and a global ranking of 77K. He lead is just 4pts, so could we see a new leader again in GW9?

Full Standings can be found here: TWITTERLIGA

18180cookie-checkGW08 – Mini League Update

Reply to Article: