GW04 – Mini League Update

Follow Me
Latest posts by Jumpers for Goalposts (see all)
Reading Time: 2 minutes

Pick your minileague for update:

Troika

The lead has changed again, with “Team Rocket” taking over from “CIS Utd” who dropped to 5th. “Team Rocket” were the highest scoring team this week with 137pts, with @egerardpiquue scoring 85 and @jaydeepasolkar scoring 52.

@egerardpiquue also took the individual higest score with 85 points. A good week all round for “Team Rocket”.

Team NameTOTAL SCORE
Team Rocket513
This is not my Forte508
The Good, the Bad and the Gnabry492
The VARdy Boys481
CIS United476
Top 5 teams after GW4

Full breakdown of scores and table can be found here: GAMEWEEK UPDATE

Survivor

The cut off score was 26 points or over this week.

The 16 managers leaving this week are shown below:

Manager NameTeam NameTeam IDGW4
Sam BroomfieldETgoPlaces354218025
James McCulloughStu Dallas Cowboys339724
Noel Clear@fpl_phenom65024
Manan KhattarDonnywindeleague348892024
Darren MooreCrappywithoutMbappe78725924
Jordan ShawPT Cruisers53797924
JaWad IrFanTeam without Dream397548123
Barry CoakerTop Notch32858823
Lubabalo MA Team Has No Name22174322
Marshall MathersMom’s Set & Forgetti34005222
Stergios KarkalasSterkas fc450915920
Deniss MaksimovsMaster Den3091920
Uros Nikolic4-4-2-do-Beograda173024319
Sean HardenWerner’s Originals10432118
Reham HusseinHeroes541187217
Oladokun AbeebPensu FC198356216

You can see the full list of entrants and how you would have performed in GW4 here: GAMEWEEK UPDATE

Twitterliga100

I thought GW3 was crazy but not too many would have expected what happened in GW4! . It was 5th placed Enrique Camblor who took manager of the week with his 85 points.

He opted to captain Salah who returned 26pts for him, but was well supported by Rodriguez 18 & Wilson 16. It could have been even better as Romeu with 11pts was on his bench!

Connor Harrison has returned to the top overtaking Darran Gowrie. His 73pts puts him in 55K OR with a total score of 278.

Full Standings can be found here: TWITTERLIGA100

Twitterliga

Gibrile Minuongou continues his good season by returning back to the top of the table after scoring 65pts this week. He now has a 1pt lead over Phemmy Martins.

Gibrile who had Salah as captain currently sits in 45K OR going into the international break.

Full Standings can be found here: TWITTERLIGA

13940cookie-checkGW04 – Mini League Update

Reply to Article: